|

Current local time in Xibing, China

1:19 :49 PM

13:19 :49

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xibing Time

Want to convert Xibing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xibing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xibing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xibing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xibing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-ping, Ch’i-ping, Hsi-ping, Xibing
Population
5050
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 119° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86