|

Current local time in Zhugang, China

9:41 :01 PM

21:41 :01

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhugang Time

Want to convert Zhugang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhugang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhugang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhugang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhugang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuhuan Xian, Zhugang, Zhugang Zhen, yu huan xian, zhu gang, zhu gang zhen, 玉环县, 珠港, 珠港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 121° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86