|

Current local time in Huotong, China

4:06 :33 AM

04:06 :33

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huotong Time

Want to convert Huotong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huotong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huotong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huotong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huotong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ho-t'ung, Ho-t’ung, Huo-t'ung, Huo-t’ung, Huotong
Population
8450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 119° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86