|

Current local time in Yantian, China

7:26 :16 PM

19:26 :16

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yantian Time

Want to convert Yantian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yantian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yantian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yantian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yantian, Yen-t'ien, Yen-t’ien
Population
3190
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 119° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86