|

Current local time in Gantang, China

3:07 :03 PM

15:07 :03

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gantang Time

Want to convert Gantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gantang, Kan-t'ang, Kan-t'ang-pao, Kan-t’ang, Kan-t’ang-pao
Population
2770
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 119° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86