|

Current local time in Loudi, China

11:55 :39 AM

11:55 :39

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Loudi Time

Want to convert Loudi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loudi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Loudi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LLD, Lau GJe, Leu-di, Lo-te-chhi, Lou-ti, Lou-ti-chen, Lou-ti-shih, Loudi, Lâu Để, Lèu-dī, Lóudî, Lô͘-té-chhī, lou di, lou di shi, lwady, lwdy, lwodi si, Лоуди, لؤدی, لوادی, 娄底市, 婁底, 婁底市, 뤄디 시
Population
150,684
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' N Latitude / 111° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86