|

Current local time in Yutan, China

7:03 :13 AM

07:03 :13

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Yutan Time

Want to convert Yutan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yutan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yutan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yutan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yutan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ning-hsiang, Ning-hsiang-hsien, Ningsiang, Ningsiang-hsien, Ningxiang, Ningxiang Xian, Yutan, ning xiang xian, yu tan, 宁乡县, 玉潭
Population
55,312
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 112° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86