|

Current local time in Xiangtan, China

2:54 :04 PM

14:54 :04

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangtan Time

Want to convert Xiangtan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangtan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangtan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86