|

Current local time in Xishan, China

1:42 :23 PM

13:42 :23

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xishan Time

Want to convert Xishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-ling-ch'eng, Li-ling-ch’eng, Li-ling-hsien, Lilin, Liling, Liling Shi, Xishan, li ling, li ling shi, xi shan, Лилин, 西山, 醴陵, 醴陵市
Population
98162
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86