|

Current local time in Guankou, China

8:26 :29 AM

08:26 :29

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guankou Time

Want to convert Guankou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guankou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guankou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guankou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guankou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guankou, Liu-yang-hsien, Liujang, Liuyang, Liuyang Shi, guan kou, liu yang, liu yang shi, Лиуянг, 关口, 浏阳, 浏阳市
Population
1380000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 09' N Latitude / 113° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86