|

Current local time in Changsha, China

12:56 :45 AM

00:56 :45

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changsha Time

Want to convert Changsha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changsha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changsha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changsha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CSX, Cangsa, Cangzsa, Cchang-sa, Ch'ang-sha-hsien, Ch'ang-sha-shih, Changsha, Changsja, Chansha, Chhong-sa-su, Chhòng-sâ-sṳ, Ch’ang-sha-hsien, Ch’ang-sha-shih, Csangsa, Tng-soa-chhi, Tn̂g-soa-chhī, Truong Sa, Trường Sa, Tsan'nksa, cangasa, chang cha, changsa si, changsha, changsha shەھyr, tshanghsha, zhang sha, zhang sha shi, Ĉangŝa, Čangša, Čchang-ša, Τσανγκσά, Чангша, Чанша, تشانغشا, چانگشا, چاڭشا شەھىر, चांगशा, ਚਾਂਗਸ਼ਾ, ฉางชา, ချောင်ရှားမြို့, 長沙, 長沙市, 长沙, 长沙市, 창사 시
Population
2073938
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 112° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86