|

Current local time in Xingsha, China

1:44 :36 AM

01:44 :36

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Xingsha Time

Want to convert Xingsha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingsha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingsha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingsha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changsha Xian, Xingsha, xing sha, zhang sha xian, 星沙, 长沙县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 113° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns