|

Current local time in Xiangxiang, China

4:08 :44 AM

04:08 :44

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiangxiang Time

Want to convert Xiangxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsan-shan, Hsiang-hsiang, Hsiang-hsiang-hsien, Siangsiang, Siangsianghsien, Siong-hiong-su, Siong-hiông-sṳ, Tuong Huong, Tương Hương, Xiangxiang, syangsyang si, xiang xiang, xiang xiang shi, 湘乡, 湘乡市, 湘郷市, 샹샹 시
Population
87,592
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86