|

Current local time in Hengyang, China

2:28 :12 PM

14:28 :12

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hengyang Time

Want to convert Hengyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-jang, Fen-yong-su, Fên-yòng-sṳ, HNY, Hanh Duong, Henchow, Heng-chou, Heng-nan, Heng-nan-hsien, Heng-yang-ch'eng, Heng-yang-ch’eng, Heng-yang-shih, Hengchow, Hengchowfu, Hengjang, Hengjangas, Hengyang, Hengyang-hsien, Hành Dương, Khehnujan, Khengjang, Khunjan, Xengyang shehiri, Xéngyang shehiri, heng yang, heng yang shi, heong-yang si, Хенгјанг, Хънян, Хэнъян, 衡阳市, 衡陽, 衡陽市, 헝양 시
Population
759602
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86