|

Current local time in Qingshuping, China

11:04 :50 AM

11:04 :50

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Qingshuping Time

Want to convert Qingshuping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingshuping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingshuping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingshuping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingshuping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-shu-p'ing, Ch’ing-shu-p’ing, Qingshuping, Tsingshuping
Population
62,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' N Latitude / 112° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86