|

Current local time in Lianyuan, China

7:11 :48 AM

07:11 :48

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lianyuan Time

Want to convert Lianyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lan-t'ien, Lan-t'ien-chen, Lan-t'ien-shih, Lan-t’ien, Lan-t’ien-chen, Lan-t’ien-shih, Lantian, Lianyuan, Lien-yuan, Lien-yüan, lian yuan, 涟源
Population
66501
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 111° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86