|

Current local time in Lengshuijiang, China

7:09 :45 AM

07:09 :45

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lengshuijiang Time

Want to convert Lengshuijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lengshuijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lengshuijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lengshuijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lengshuijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Leng-chiang, Leng-chiang-shih, Leng-shui-chen, Leng-shui-chiang, Leng-shui-chiang-shih, Lengshuijiang, leng shui jiang, leng shui jiang shi, 冷水江, 冷水江市
Population
115399
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 111° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86