|

Current local time in Gaotangling, China

7:00 :09 AM

07:00 :09

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaotangling Time

Want to convert Gaotangling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaotangling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaotangling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaotangling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaotangling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaotangling, Kao-t'ang-ling, Kao-t’ang-ling, Wangcheng, Wangcheng Xian, gao tang ling, wang cheng xian, 望城县, 高塘岭
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' N Latitude / 112° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86