|

Current local time in Taohuajiang, China

4:12 :23 AM

04:12 :23

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Taohuajiang Time

Want to convert Taohuajiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taohuajiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taohuajiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taohuajiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taohuajiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ao-chiang, T'ao-chiang-chen, T'ao-hua-chiang, Taohuajiang, Taojiang, Taojiang Xian, T’ao-chiang, T’ao-chiang-chen, T’ao-hua-chiang, tao hua jiang, tao jiang xian, 桃江县, 桃花江
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 31' N Latitude / 112° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86