|

Current local time in Anxiang, China

10:44 :50 AM

10:44 :50

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Anxiang Time

Want to convert Anxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-hsiang, An-hsiang-hsien, Ansiang, Ansiang-hsien, Anxiang, Anxiang Chengguanzhen, an xiang, an xiang cheng guan zhen, 安乡, 安乡城关镇
Population
57,769
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 112° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86