|

Current local time in Nanzhou, China

2:44 :12 AM

02:44 :12

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanzhou Time

Want to convert Nanzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan, Nan Xian, Nan-hsien, Nanchowting, Nanxian, Nanzhou, nan xian, nan zhou, 南县, 南洲
Population
54,449
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 112° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86