|

Current local time in Hanchang, China

3:40 :31 AM

03:40 :31

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Hanchang Time

Want to convert Hanchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hanchang, P'ing-chiang, Ping-chiang-hsien, Pingjiang, Pingjiang Xian, Pingkiang-hsien, P’ing-chiang, han chang, ping jiang xian, 平江县, 汉昌
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 113° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86