|

Current local time in Kaiyun, China

11:35 :22 AM

11:35 :22

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Kaiyun Time

Want to convert Kaiyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaiyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaiyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaiyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaiyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heng-shan-ch'eng, Heng-shan-ch’eng, Heng-shan-hsien, Hengshan, Kaiyun, kai yun, 开云
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' N Latitude / 112° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86