|

Current local time in Damatou, China

12:08 :32 AM

00:08 :32

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Damatou Time

Want to convert Damatou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damatou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damatou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Damatou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Damatou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Damatou, Ziyang Qu, da ma tou, zi yang qu, 大码头, 资阳区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 112° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86