|

Current local time in Rongjiawan, China

2:37 :38 AM

02:37 :38

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Rongjiawan Time

Want to convert Rongjiawan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rongjiawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rongjiawan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rongjiawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rongjiawan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jung-chia-wan, Jungchiangwan, Jungkiawan, Rongjiawan, Yueyang, Yueyang Xian, rong jia wan, yue yang xian, 岳阳县, 荣家湾
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 113° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86