|

Current local time in Heshan, China

6:26 :40 AM

06:26 :40

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Heshan Time

Want to convert Heshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshan, Heshan Xiang, he shan, he shan xiang, 禾山, 禾山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 116° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86