|

Current local time in Xiangdong, China

12:55 :39 PM

12:55 :39

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiangdong Time

Want to convert Xiangdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-tung, Siangtung, Xiangdong, Xiangdong Qu, xiang dong, xiang dong qu, 湘东, 湘东区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 113° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86