|

Current local time in Wangyue, China

6:31 :22 PM

18:31 :22

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Wangyue Time

Want to convert Wangyue time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangyue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangyue CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangyue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangyue Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangyue, Wangyue Xiang, Yuelu Qu, wang yue, wang yue xiang, yue lu qu, 岳麓区, 望岳, 望岳乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86