|

Current local time in Qidu, China

2:54 :31 AM

02:54 :31

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qidu Time

Want to convert Qidu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qidu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qidu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qidu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-tu, Ch’i-tu, Qidu
Population
7770
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 45' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86