|

Current local time in Wuyun, China

5:43 :23 AM

05:43 :23

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuyun Time

Want to convert Wuyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wuyun, Wuyun Zhen, wu yun, wu yun zhen, 乌云, 乌云镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 129° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86