CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Wuyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-yun, Chin-yun-hsien, Chin-yun-hsien-chih, Chin-yün, Chin-yün-hsien, Chin-yün-hsien-chih, Jinyun Xian, Tsinyun, Tsinyün, Wuyun, Wuyun Zhen, jin yun xian, wu yun, wu yun zhen, 五云, 五云镇, 缙云县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86