|

Current local time in Tiantai Chengguanzhen, China

2:37 :34 AM

02:37 :34

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiantai Chengguanzhen Time

Want to convert Tiantai Chengguanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiantai Chengguanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiantai Chengguanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiantai Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiantai Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengguan Zhen, T'ien-t'ai, T'ien-t'ai-hsien, Tiantai, Tiantai Chengguanzhen, T’ien-t’ai, T’ien-t’ai-hsien, cheng guan zhen, tian tai, tian tai cheng guan zhen, 城关镇, 天台, 天台城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86