|

Current local time in Quzhou, China

2:27 :46 PM

14:27 :46

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Quzhou Time

Want to convert Quzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchue-cou, Ch'u, Ch'u-chou, Ch'u-hsien, Ch'u-hsien-ch'eng, Chu-chow, Chuchowfu, Ch’ü, Ch’ü-chou, Ch’ü-hsien, Ch’ü-hsien-ch’eng, Cjujchzhou, Cu Chau, Cù Châu, Gu-ciu, Gṳ̀-ciŭ, JUZ, Ku-chiu-chhi, Kû-chiu-chhī, Quxian, Quzhou, chwijeou si, chywzhww, kw zhw, kwjaw, qu zhou, qu zhou shi, Čchü-čou, Цюйчжоу, كو زهو, چیوژوو, کوجاو, 衢州, 衢州市, 취저우 시
Population
82,216
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 118° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86