|

Current local time in Wucheng, China

2:15 :49 PM

14:15 :49

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wucheng Time

Want to convert Wucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wucheng, Wucheng Zhen, wu cheng, wu cheng zhen, 五城, 五城镇
Population
60212
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 118° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86