|

Current local time in Huangshan, China

2:32 :39 AM

02:32 :39

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangshan Time

Want to convert Huangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangshan, Huangshan Shi, T'un-ch'i, T'un-ch'i-chen, T'un-ch'i-shih, T'un-hsi, TXN, Tun'si, Tunki, Tunqi, Tunxi, Tunxi Qu, T’un-ch’i, T’un-ch’i-chen, T’un-ch’i-shih, T’un-hsi, huang shan, huang shan shi, tun xi, tun xi qu, Туньси, 屯溪, 屯溪区, 黄山, 黄山市
Population
77000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 118° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86