CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Huangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuang-san, Chuang-šan, Hoang Son, Hoàng Sơn, Huangshan, Huangshan City, Huangshan Shi, Khuanshan', N̂g-soaⁿ-chhī, T'un-ch'i, T'un-ch'i-chen, T'un-ch'i-shih, T'un-hsi, TXN, Tun'si, Tunki, Tunqi, Tunxi, Tunxi Qu, T’un-ch’i, T’un-ch’i-chen, T’un-ch’i-shih, T’un-hsi, Uong-sang, Uòng-săng, huang shan, huang shan shi, hwangsan si, hwangshan, tun xi, tun xi qu, Туньси, Хуаншань, هوانگشان, ہوآنگشان, ہوانگشان شہر, 屯溪, 屯溪区, 黃山市, 黄山, 黄山市, 황산 시
Population
77,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 118° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86