|

Current local time in Anqing, China

1:56 :25 AM

01:56 :25

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anqing Time

Want to convert Anqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AQG, An Khanh, An Khánh, An'cin, An-cching, An-ch'ing, An-ch'ing-ch'eng, An-ch'ing-shih, An-ch’ing, An-ch’ing-ch’eng, An-ch’ing-shih, An-čching, Ancin, Ancing, Ancingas, Anking, Anqing, Anqing Shi, Ančingas, Huai-ning, Huai-ning-hsien, Hwaining, Hwaining-hsien, Nganking, an qing, an qing shi, anching si, ankng, Анцин, Аньцин, Аньцін, Анћинг, ئەنچىڭ شەھىرى, انکنگ, 安庆, 安庆市, 安慶, 安慶市, 안칭 시
Population
358661
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 117° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86