|

Current local time in Huayang, China

12:03 :43 PM

12:03 :43

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Huayang Time

Want to convert Huayang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huayang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huayang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huayang, Huayang Zhen, Jurong Shi, hua yang, hua yang zhen, ju rong shi, 华阳, 华阳镇, 句容市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 119° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86