|

Current local time in Beigang, China

8:23 :16 AM

08:23 :16

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beigang Time

Want to convert Beigang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beigang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beigang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beigang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beigang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beigang, Beigang Xiang, Beigangxu, bei gang, bei gang xiang, 北岗, 北岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 115° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86