|

Current local time in Guyang, China

5:27 :28 PM

17:27 :28

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guyang Time

Want to convert Guyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dantu Qu, Guyang, dan tu qu, gu yang, 丹徒区, 谷阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 119° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86