|

Current local time in Fenghuang, China

4:05 :21 AM

04:05 :21

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fenghuang Time

Want to convert Fenghuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fenghuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fenghuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fenghuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fenghuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fenkhuan', Фенхуань
Population
370000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 109° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86