|

Current local time in Hongjiang, China

10:54 :38 PM

22:54 :38

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongjiang Time

Want to convert Hongjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-yang, Ch’ien-yang, Hongjiang, Hung-chiang, Hung-chiang-chen, Hung-chiang-shih, Hungkiang, Khuntszyan
Population
59199
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 109° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86