|

Current local time in Huaihua, China

1:28 :39 PM

13:28 :39

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Huaihua Time

Want to convert Huaihua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaihua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaihua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuaj-chua, HJJ, Hoai Hoa, Hoai-hoa-chhi, Hoài Hóa, Hoâi-hoà-chhī, Huai-hua, Huaihua, Huài-huá, Khuajkhua, Yu-shu-wan-chen, Yushuwan, Yü-shu-wan-chen, huai hua, huai hua shi, hwaihwa si, Хуайхуа, ہوایہوا, 怀化市, 懐化市, 懷化, 화이화 시
Population
127,322
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 110° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86