|

Current local time in Qianzhou, China

4:12 :42 AM

04:12 :42

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qianzhou Time

Want to convert Qianzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-ch'eng, Chi-shou, Chi-shou-hsien, Ch’ien-ch’eng, Jishou, Jishou Shi, Kishow, Qianzhou, So-li, gan zhou, ji shou, ji shou shi, 乾州, 吉首, 吉首市
Population
102332
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86