|

Current local time in Anjiang, China

5:01 :58 PM

17:01 :58

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anjiang Time

Want to convert Anjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-chiang, An-chiang-chen, Anjiang, Ankiang, Ch'ien-yang, Ch'ien-yang-hsien, Ch’ien-yang, Ch’ien-yang-hsien, Qianyang
Population
55421
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 110° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86