|

Current local time in Yongyang, China

2:56 :22 AM

02:56 :22

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yongyang Time

Want to convert Yongyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yongyang, yong yang, 永阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 119° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86