|

Current local time in Jiangpu, China

10:34 :43 AM

10:34 :43

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangpu Time

Want to convert Jiangpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-p'u, Chiang-p'u Hsien, Chiang-p’u, Chiang-p’u Hsien, Chu-chiang, Jiangpu, Jiangpu Jiedao, Kiangpu, Zhujiang, jiang pu, jiang pu jie dao, zhu jiang, 江浦, 江浦街道, 珠江
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 118° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86