|

Current local time in Sanmao, China

7:01 :36 PM

19:01 :36

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanmao Time

Want to convert Sanmao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanmao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanmao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanmao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanmao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-mao-chen, Sanmao, Sanmaozhen, Yang-chung, Yang-chung-hsien, Yangzhong Shi, san mao, san mao zhen, yang zhong shi, 三茅, 三茅镇, 扬中市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 119° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86