|

Current local time in Xiongzhou, China

12:02 :25 AM

00:02 :25

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiongzhou Time

Want to convert Xiongzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiongzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiongzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiongzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiongzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Namyung, Nan-hsiung, Nan-hsiung-hsien, Nanxiong, Nanyung-hsien, Xiongzhou, xiong zhou, 雄州
Population
79050
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 114° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86