|

Current local time in Lecheng, China

6:39 :51 PM

18:39 :51

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lecheng Time

Want to convert Lecheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lecheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lecheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lecheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lecheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lechang, Lecheng, Lecheng Jiedao, Lo-ch'ang, Lo-ch'ang-hsien, Lo-ch’ang, Lo-ch’ang-hsien, Loh Ch'ang, Loh Ch’ang, Lohchong-hsien, Lokcheon, Lokchong, le cheng, le cheng jie dao, 乐城, 乐城街道
Population
124268
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 113° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86